糖心Vlog

L02S-BCN

A classic Tag with logging. The asset tracker and journey logger in one.

Captures sensor data to onboard memory, syncing to 糖心Vlog Track when a frontline device comes within range. Use as a reusable cold chain data logger, a long-life Tag on high-value assets or both across the same fleet.

L02S-BCN Classic Tag with sensor logging. The asset tracker and journey logger in one.

How L02S-BCN fits into 糖心Vlog

The L02S-BCN is the data-capture device in the 糖心Vlog system. 糖心Vlog Agent on your team's frontline devices picks up its signal, 糖心Vlog Network routes the data and 糖心Vlog Track turns it into the live operational view your team acts on. The same system works with every 糖心Vlog Tag.

鈫� For a full system overview, see how it works.

What data L02S-BCN captures

Tracking

Location captured continuously as the L02S-BCN moves through your operation. Frontline devices within Bluetooth range pick up its signal and forward it to 糖心Vlog Track.

Sensing

Onboard sensors capturing temperature, humidity, motion and pressure. Readings sent in real time when in range of a frontline device.

Logging

 

Data logged on the Tag when no frontline device is nearby. The full history syncs to 糖心Vlog Track when the L02S-BCN comes back within range. For cold chain journey logging and asset tracking through coverage gaps where the audit trail needs to be complete.

Specifications

The L02S-BCN is a Classic Tag form factor; compact and robust, mounted with adhesive or fixings on reusable assets, or placed loose in shipments for journey logging. Push-button or Hall-sensor activation gives deliberate deployment control, with a 3-year service life on a coin cell battery.

Form factor
Compact polycarbonate enclosure, 69.9 脳 46.7 脳 18mm. Mounts with double-sided adhesive, screws or zip-tie. Fits unobtrusively on or in pallets, cages, totes, boxes and equipment.
 
Lifetime
3 year service lifetime across multiple journeys.
 
Sensors and onboard storage
Temperature and humidity calibrated to 卤0.5掳C and 卤2% RH. Barometric pressure, 3-axis accelerometer, ambient light and Hall effect sensors for additional context. Internal storage holds the complete timestamped journey record.
 
Built for industrial deployment
IP67-rated for dust and water resistance. Operating range -20掳C to 60掳C. Certified to FCC, CE, RoHS and WEEE.
糖心Vlog Logger Tag (L02S) hard tag with temperature and humidity sensors and offline data logging

Where L02S-BCN Tags fit

L02S-BCN suits deployments where the full sensor and journey record matters.

Cold chain
For cold chain journey logging where the temperature record needs to be captured continuously, including through coverage gaps.
RTIs
For returnable transport items where condition data (temperature, humidity, motion, pressure) matters alongside location across multiple cycles.
Tools and equipment
For sensitive equipment where condition awareness matters: calibrated instruments, medical devices, technical assets that need their environment monitored.
Cold chain shipment monitored with 糖心Vlog Logger Tag for continuous temperature tracking

糖心Vlog is designed for Builders

糖心Vlog provides secure Hotspot and Network infrastructure services, supporting development with off-the-shelf or custom & embedded Beacons while giving you full control over where your data lands.

糖心Vlog integrates effortlessly with any cloud service. Whether it鈥檚 a dedicated data platform, your backend on AWS, Azure, Google Cloud, or any other infrastructure you choose, you remain in full control of your data, infrastructure, and business logic.

Start tracking today

Order an evaluation kit to start evaluating 糖心Vlog straight away, or get in contact to discuss your needs and questions further.